The Faculty and Administrative Staff

Carlyle Elementary School

ADMINISTRATION

Principal

Dina Vourdousis

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

NAME

TITLE

CONTACT

Somaya Ali Administrative Assistant (50%)
Kelly Anastasiadis  School Secretary
Christina MacDougall Staff Assistants (50%)
Aspasia (Sia) Tzovanis-Manolias & Ioanna Diacoumacos IB Coordinators (50%)
Sam Mavroukas & Tasso Karamitsos Caretakers
David Kennedy Special Education Tech.
Miranda Rafuse         Behavior Tech.
Emma Di Flumeri Social Counsellor
Priscilla Gervasi Daycare Technician
TEACHING STAFF

NAME

CLASS

LEVEL

Annette Kehyayan B-01 Pre-Kindergarten
Kelley Gallagher B-06 Pre-Kindergarten
Angela Chronis B-13 Pre-Kindergarten/K SPLIT
Rhealyne (Ray) Estero B-06/B-13 Pre-Kindergarten/K (80%)
Roxanne Denis B-03 Kindergarten
Tracey-Lynn (Haniyfa) Scott B-04 Kindergarten
Georgia Papadopoulos 101 Level 1
Ioanna Diacoumacos / Apasia (Sia) Tzovanis-Manolias 102 Level 1
Gabriella Lacoste 108 Level 1/2 SPLIT
Lisa Pepe 105 Level 2
Christina MacDougall / Paraskevi (Melissa) Partsafas 104 Level 2
Metaxia Daras 205 Level 3
Daphne Galanopoulos 210 Level 3
Vanessa Lato TIF & STEAM 206 Level 4
Alexia Cinquanta 208 Level 4
Carol-Ann Santella 204 Level 5
Hoi Ying (Rebecca) Lo 203 Level 5
Cristina Lenta 201 Level 6
Lyndsie Butt 202 Level 6
Laurence Delachanal   Levels 1-5-6 (French)
Nick Mylonakis  / Mohand Ait. Mohammed Gym Physical Education
Christine Rahal-Crawford   Music
RESOURCE

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

Melissa Segreti 100% Bilingual Resource Senior
Tatiana Danassis 100% Bilingual Resource Junior
Scott Weippert (30%) Library Librarian Documentation Technician
Adnan   IT Support (Wed. A.M)
Jagdeep Trehin   Spiritual Animator
CHILD CARE WORKERS (ATTENDANTS)

NAME

CLASS

Christa Racanelli (50%) B-01
Anita Patel B-03
Kristen Waugh 101
Sandra Costandi (2:00-3:15)
(11 :30 – 2 :00)
101
104
Melissa Scotto 102
Franca Tummarello-Napoli 104
Heather Mason 201
Donald Trépanier 202
Anatasia Mulcare 203
Joyanne Marie Layne 204
Demetra Spyropoulos 205
Houda Noori Alzubaidy 208
Annie Iacovone 210
PROFESSIONAL STAFF

NAME

TITLE

Jenny Vitoratos School Psychologist
Claudia Serpa Speech and Language Pathologist
Ginny Li Occupational Therapist (Mondays)
Courtney Sculnick Special Ed. Consultant
BASE DAYCARE

NAME

TITLE

Roula Dafniotis Daycare Educator
Panagiota Velmahos Daycare Educator
Sandra Costandi (11:30-6:00) Daycare CCW
C.S.S.S.

NAME

TITLE

Social Worker On Call
Alissa Kaledina School Nurse (Friday)
Marie-Claude Cartier Dental Hygienist