Carlyle's Staff 2019-2020

Administration and Support Staff

Name Position
Principal Dina Voudrousis
Sophia Drogaris Administrative Assistant
Elisabeth Pereira Secretary (50%)
Metaxia Daras Staff Assistant
Christina Mallozzi IB Coordinator
Emmanouel Anagnostou / Tasso Karamitsos Caretakers
David Kennedy Special Ed. Tech
Emma Di Flumeri Social Counsellor
Angela Crescenzi Daycare Technician

Teaching Staff

Name Class Level
Alexia Cinquanta B-01 Pre-Kindergarten
Angela Crescenzi B-06 Extended Pre-K
Tracey-Lynn (Haniyfa) Scott B-04 Kindergarten
Roxanne Denis B-03 Kindergarten
Kelley Gallagher B-13 Kindergarten
Georgia Papadopoulos 101 Level 1
Ioanna Diacoumacos 102 Level 1
Rebecca Lo B-12 Level 1 & 2
Stephanie Zakem 107 Level 2
Cristina MacDougall 108 Level 2
Anna Maria Abbate 104 Level 3
Elizabeth Kelly / Christina Mamagat 105 Level 3
Georgia Sakkas 205 Level 4
Angela Chronis 210 Level 4
Ray Estero 208 Level 5
Carol-Ann Santella 204 Level 5
Amanda Tsitouras 206 Level 5
Brittany Graziani 203 Level 6
Aspasia (Sia) Tzovanis-Manolias 201 Level 6
Alessia Stillitano 202 Level 6
Vanessa Mazure / Laurence Delachanal   Levels 3-4-5-6 (French)
Nick Mylonakis & Joseph Carlucci Gym Physical Education
Christine Rahal-Crawford   Music

Resource

Name Class Position
Melissa Segreti / Georgia Jacob 100% Bilingual Resource Senior
Tatiana Danassis 100% Bilingual Resource Junior
Sonia Reginato 100% Co-Teaching (Level 3)
Annette Kehyayan   Co-Teaching (Level 4)
TBA Library Librarian
Elisa Gentile   IT Support (Mon. A.M)
Carolina Puynung Choy   Spiritual Animator (Thursday)

Child Care Workers

Name Class
Demetra Spyropoulos B-01 (AM) / B-13 (PM)
Melissa Scotto B-03
Rosemary Fondaco 102
Ghajaane Kandeepan 104
Anatasia Mulcare 105
Annie Lacovone 107
Houda Noori Alzubaidy 108
Donald Trépanier 201
Joyanne Marie Layne 202
Miranda Rafuse 203
Stacey Chubb 204
Franca Tummarello-Napoli 205
Giulia Cosentino 206
Anita Patel  208
Heather Mason 210
Sandra Costandi Daycare (11:30-6:00)

Daycare

Name Title
Angela Crescenzi Daycare Technician and Extended Pre-K
Roula Dafniotis Daycare Educator
Ingrid Oner Daycare Educator
Patricia Gomez Farias Daycare Educator
Christina Kulanatha Daycare Educator

Professionals

Name Title
Jenny Vitoratos Psychologist (Wednesdays & Thursdays)
Emilie Tesolin Speech and Language Pathologist (Tuesdays & Wednesdays)
Amanda Vivona Occupational Therapist (Mondays)
Courtney Sculnick Special Ed. Consultant

C.S.S.S.

Name Title
Social Worker On Call
Alissa Kaledina School Nurse (Friday)
Marie-Claude Cartier Dental Hygienist